The Casting Society is out with the nominations for television, drama, short films and short series for its 38th annual Artios Awards. Netflix topped the pack with 10 names, and Apple TV+, HBO, HBO Max and Hulu are next with five each.

ABC, AMC, Disney+, Fox and Nickelodeon are the only other outlets with multiple names, landing two each. See the full list below.

RELATED: 2022-23 Awards Season Schedule – Dates for the Oscars, Golden Globes, Grammys, Guilds, Festivals and more

The Artios Awards, which honor casting professionals, will unveil their nominated films on November 1. The winners will collect their statuettes at an in-person ceremony on March 9 at the Beverly Hilton.

“We are thrilled that the Artios Awards are taking place in person after two years of virtual attendance,” said CSA President Destiny Lilly. “Casting directors are a small community, and being able to see each other in person to celebrate and toast will make for a very special night. We all can’t wait.

Special winners selected for their contributions to craftsmanship will be announced later.

Last year’s Artios Awards hailed the casting teams behind CODA, West Side Story, Don’t look up and others on the cinema side, with Ted Lasso, The Queen’s Gambit and Laid among the TV winners.

Here are the TV, Drama, Short Film and Short Film nominees for the 2023 Artios Awards:

FILM, RELEASE
BETTER NATE THAN EVER – Bernard Telsey, Bethany Knox, Pat Goodwin
DEEP WATER – Ellen Chenoweth, Tracy Kilpatrick (Location Cast), Susanne Scheel (Associate Casting Director)
THE ADAM PROJECT – Carmen Cuba, Tiffany Mak (External Cast), Judith Sunga (Associate Casting Director)
HARDER THEY FALL – Victoria Thomas, Jo Edna Boldin (Location Cast)
TURNING RED – Kevin Reher, Natalie Lyon, Kate Hansen-Birnbaum (Associate Casting Director)

TV PILOT AND FIRST SEASON – COMEDY
ABBOTT ELEMENTARY – Wendy O’Brien
GHOSTS – Elizabeth Barnes, Tannis Vallely, Andrea Kenyon (Location Cast), Randi Wells (Location Cast)
JULIA – Sharon Bialy, Gohar Gazazyan, Lisa Lobel (Location Cast), Angela Peri (Location Cast), Stacia Kimler (Associate Casting Director), Melissa Morris (Associate Casting Director)
ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING – Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield, Destiny Lilly (Associate Casting Director)
RESERVATION DOGS – Angelique Midthunder, Jennifer Schwalenberg, Chris Freihofer (Outside Casting), Stacey Rice (Associate Casting Director), Lisa Zambetti (Associate Casting Director)
COLLEGE GIRLS SEX LIFE – Elizabeth Barnes, Jennifer Euston

TV PILOT AND FIRST SEASON – DRAMA
KEVIN CAN GO F**K HIMSELF – Felicia Fasano, Rikki Gimelstob, Angela Peri (Location Cast), Lisa Lobel (Location Cast), Katie Lantz (Associate Casting Director)
PACHINKO – Mary Vernieu, Michelle Wade Byrd, Ko Iwagami (Local Cast), Corinne Clark (Local Cast), Jennifer Page (Local Cast)
L’ÂGE D’OR – Bernard Telsey, Adam Caldwell, Kristian Charbonier (Associate Casting Director)
WINNING TIME: THE RISE OF THE LAKERS DYNASTY – Francine Maisler, Kathy Driscoll-Mohler, Melissa Kostenbauder, Molly Rose (Associate Casting Director)
SEVERANCE – Rachel Tenner, Bess Fifer (Location Cast), Rick Messina (Associate Casting Director)
YELLOWJACKETS – Junie Lowry Johnson, Libby Goldstein, Corinne Clark (Location Cast), Jennifer Page (Location Cast), Josh Ropiequet (Associate Casting Director)

TV SERIES – COMEDY
BARRY – Sherry Thomas, Sharon Bialy, Stacia Kimler (Associate Casting Director)
HACKS – Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman, Anna Mayworm (associate casting director)
TED LASSO – Theo Park
THE WONDERFUL MRS. MAISEL – Cindy Tolan, Anne Davison (Associate Casting Director)
THE OTHER TWO – Allison Estrin, Henry Russell Bergstein, Jenn Gaw (Associate Casting Director), Dayna Katz (Associate Casting Director)

TV SERIES – DRAMA
BETTER CALL SAUL – Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Russel Scott, Marie K. McMaster (Location Cast), Alyssa Morris (Associate Casting Director)
EUPHORIA – Jessica Kelly, Mary Vernieu, Bret Howe, Jennifer Venditti (Location Cast)
OZARK – Alexa L. Fogel, Chase Paris (Location Cast), Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Cast), Kathryn Zamora-Benson (Associate Casting Director)
ESTATE – Avy Kaufman, Lilia Trapani (Outside Casting), Harrison Nesbit (Associate Casting Director)
THE MORNING SHOW – Victoria Thomas

LIMITED SERIES
DOPESICK – Avy Kaufman, Erica Arvold (Outside Cast), Scotty Anderson (Associate Casting Director), Dustin Presley (Associate Casting Director)
INVENTING ANNA – Linda Lowy, Henry Russell Bergstein, Allison Estrin, Jamie Castro, Simone Bär (Location Cast), Juliette Menager (Location Cast), Dayna Katz (Associate Casting Director)
MAID – Rachel Tenner, Corinne Clark (Location Cast), Jennifer Page (Location Cast), Rick Messina (Associate Casting Director)
THE STALL – Jeanie Bacharach, Alison Goodman, Mark Rutman
THE STAIRCASE – Douglas Aibel, Tracy Kilpatrick (Location Cast), Matthew Glasner (Associate Casting Director), Blair Foster (Associate Casting Director)

PILOT AND KIDS SERIES (LIVE ACTION)
BUNK’D – Howard Meltzer, Biz Urban (Associate Casting Director)
NOGGIN KNOWS – Danielle Pretsfelder Demchick, Jennifer Treadwell, Monica Kelly
THE BABYSITTERS CLUB – Danielle Aufiero, Amber Horn, Tiffany Mak (Location Cast), Leigh Ann Smith (Associate Casting Director)
YOUNG DYLAN – Kim Coleman, Drummer Rhavynn (Associate Casting Director)
SAIL! – Nickole Doro, Shayna Sherwood, Devon Brady (Associate Casting Director), Jeremy Gordon (Associate Casting Director)

ANIMATED SERIES
BIG MOUTH – Julie Ashton
BOB’S BURGERS – Julie Ashton
CENTRAL PARK – Julie Ashton
FAMILY GUY – Christine Terry, Jackie Sollitto
RICK AND MORTY – Ruth Lambert, Robert McGee

REALITY SERIES
NAILED IT! – Ron Mare, Anna Sturgeon
QUEER EYE – Jessica Jorgensen, Danielle Gervais, Quinn Fegan, Natalie Pino, Pamela Vallarelli
RUPAUL’S DRAGON RACE – Goloka Bolte, Ethan Petersen
SHARK TANK – Mindy Zemrak
TOP CHEF – Ron Mare, Heather Allyn

SHORT FILM
EL CARRITO – Emily Fleischer
THE F-WORD – Rachel Reiss
MILK – Shakyra Dowling
NORTH STAR – Jeffrey Gafner
WE ARE TOO GOOD FOR THIS – Shakyra Dowling

SHORT SERIES
BREAKWATER – Jeffrey Gafner
LOVE, DEATH + ROBOTS – Ivy Isenberg, Natasha Vincent (Location Cast)
THE STATE OF THE UNION – Kathleen Chopin, John Ort

NEW YORK BROADWAY THEATER – COMEDY OR DRAMA
CHICKEN AND COOKIES – Erica A. Hart
CLYDE’S – Will Cantler, Karyn Casl, Destiny Lilly, Charlie Hano (Associate Casting Director)
FOR COLORED GIRLS WHO HAVE CONSIDERED SUICIDE / WHEN THE RAINBOW IS INSUFFICIENT – Erica Jensen, Heidi Griffiths, Kate Murray
POTUS: OR, BEHIND EVERY BIG Asshole, SEVEN WOMEN TRY TO KEEP IT ALIVE – Taylor Williams
TAKE ME OUT – Jim Carnahan, Jason Thinger (Associate Casting Director)

NEW YORK BROADWAY THEATER – MUSIC
CAROLINE OR CHANGE – Jim Carnahan, Jilian Cimini, Carrie Gardner, Stephen Kopel
COMPANY – Cindy Tolan, Nicholas Petrovich
NORTH COUNTRY GIRL – Jordan Thaler, Heidi Griffiths
MJ THE MUSIC – Rachel Hoffman
THE MAN OF MUSIC – Craig Burns, Bernard Telsey, Rebecca Scholl

NEW YORK THEATER – COMEDY OR DRAMA
A CASE FOR THE EXISTENCE OF GOD – David Caparelliotis
FAIRYCAKES – Adam Caldwell, Destiny Lilly, Charlie Hano (Associate Casting Director)
LETTERS FROM SURESH – Karyn Casl, Destiny Lilly, Charlie Hano (Associate Casting Director)
PRAYER FOR THE FRENCH REPUBLIC – Kelly Gillespie
THE STEPDAUGHTER – Stephanie Klapper
WHICH WAY TO THE SCENE – Will Cantler
Wish You Were Here – Karyn Casl

NEW YORK THEATER – MUSIC
AMERICAN! NEW MUSIC – Michael Cassara
BLACK MORE – Kristian Charbonier, Rebecca Scholl
ORATORIO FOR LIVING THINGS – Henry Russell Bergstein
THE BEDWETTER – Rachel Hoffman, Charlie Hano (Associate Casting Director)
TREVOR – Tara Rubin, Merri Sugarman
WHISPER HOUSE – Tara Rubin, Peter Van Dam

REGIONAL THEATER
A CHRISTMAS CAROL – Jim Carnahan, Jason Thinger (Associate Casting Director)
BHANGIN’ IT A BHANGIN’ NEW MUSICAL – Erica Jensen, Paul Davis
BOB FOSSE’S DANCIN’ – Tara Rubin, Xavier Rubiano (Associate Casting Director)
BUG – JC Clementz
SCHOOL GIRLS: OR THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY – Lauren Port, Rachael Jimenez (Associate Casting Director)

LOS ANGELES THEATER
A CHRISTMAS CAROL – Jim Carnahan, Jilian Cimini, Jason Thinger (Associate Casting Director)
GOD OF CARNAGE – Michael Donovan, Richie Ferris
HEAD ON HEELS – Ryan Bernard Tymensky
MAN OF GOD – Phyllis Schuringa
SAILING POWER – Phyllis Schuringa

SPECIAL THEATER PERFORMANCE
CANDIDE – Stephanie Klapper
LIFE – Destiny Lilly, Charlie Hano (Associate Casting Director)
KISMET – Peter Van Dam
THE TAP DANCE CHILD – Craig Burns

THEATER VISITS
HADESTOWN – Duncan Stewart, Benton Whitley
MOULIN ROUGE – Jim Carnahan, Stephen Kopel, Alexandre Bleau (Associate Casting Director)
OKLAHOMA! –Taylor Williams
SIX THE MUSICAL – Tara Rubin, Peter Van Dam, Kevin Metzger-Timson (Associate Casting Director)
TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD – Adam Caldwell, Destiny Lilly, Amelia McCarthy (Associate Casting Director)